So Ji Sub

Assalamualaikum semua . Hari ni Siti baru je habiskan drama korea ni , tajuk dia GHOST/PHANTOM . Bagi sapa-sapa yang minat komputer , hacking or virus virus ni , Bolehlah usha-usha sikit drama ni :) Serius best sangat . First Siti tengok drama tu pun dah excited habis . Hahaha . Kalau ada peluang , memang Siti nak sangat belajar apa yang dalam drama tu :) Nak jadi macam Park Ki Young-Hades :)

Description: Ghost? tells the story of the cyber investigation squad fights against the cyber crimes. Kim Woo Hyun (So Ji Sub) is the only son of a high ranking police officer. He entered the police academy ranked first and graduated from the academy ranked first. As a detective, he then joins the cyber investigation department together with Yoo Gang Mi (Lee Yeon Hee). Woo Hyun then works to reveal the secrets of those that hide within the cyber world.


Name: 소지섭 / So Ji Sub
Also known as: So(h) Ji Sup / So Ji Seop
Profession: Actor, Model
Birthdate: 1977-Nov-04
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 182cm
Weight: 70kg
Star sign: Scorpio
Blood type: O
Education: Chungwoon University (Acting major)
Skill: Swimming (Medalist at the National Athletic Meet)
Hobbies: All kinds of sports
Family: Mother and an older sister
Talent agency: 51k


TV Series

Ghost (SBS, 2012)
Road Number One (MBC, 2010)
Cain and Abel (SBS, 2009)
U-Turn (OCN, 2008)
Sorry I Love You (KBS, 2004)
What Happened in Bali (SBS, 2004)
Thousand Years of Love (SBS, 2003)
Glass Slippers (SBS, 2002)
We Are Dating Now (SBS, 2002)
Law Firm (SBS, 2001)
Delicious Proposal as Jang Hee Moon (MBC, 2001)
Cheers for the Women as Joon Won (SBS, 2000)
Joa Joa (SBS, 2000)
Love Story as Joon Won (SBS, 1999, story 6)
Three Guys and Three Girls (MBC, 1998, cameo)
Oh Happy Day (KBS, 1997)
Model (SBS, 1997)

Movies

A Company Man (2012)
Always / Only You (2011)
Sophie’s Revenge (2009)
Kitaro and the Millennium Curse (2008)
Movie is Movie (2008)
A Destiny (2007)
Can’t Live Without Robbery (2002)

Awards

2012 SBS Drama Awards: Top Excellence Actor Awards (Drama Special), So Ji Sub (Ghost)
2012 SBS Drama Awards: Top 10 Stars Awards, So Ji Sub (Ghost)
2009 SBS Drama Awards: Top Ten Star Award (Cain and Abel)
2009 SBS Drama Awards: Male Top Excellence Award (Cain and Abel)
The 45th Baeksang Arts Awards: Best New Actor for “Rough Cut” (2009)
29th Blue Dragon Film Awards: Best New Actor for “Rough Cut” (2008)
41st Baeksang Awards: Best Actor for Sorry I Love You (2005)
KBS Drama Awards: Excellence Award for Sorry I Love You (2004)
KBS Drama Awards: Best Couple with Im Soo Jung in Sorry I Love You (2004)
KBS Drama Awards: Popularity Award for Sorry I Love You (2004)
KBS Drama Awards: Netizen Award for Sorry I Love You (2004)
40th Baeksang Awards: Most Popular Artist (2004)
SBS Drama Awards: Good Actor Award for Thousand Years of Love (2003)
SBS Drama Awards: 10 Popular Stars – Thousand Years of Love (2003)
SBS Drama Awards: New Actor Award for Joa Joa & Cheers for the Women (2000)

Note

He completed his two-year military service on 2007-Apr-27.



You may also like

1 comment:

Anonymous said...

This type also has many unique kinds, so arrive at know what's available before for you make
your purchase. Setup is going to be difficult and
it is going to be more costly. If they are offering a better price, stick with it.


Visit my blog post ... what is the best subwoofer brand